1.0 launchSteady crowd

Arma Reforger

Released Nov 16, 2023 · early access since May 17, 2022 · Steam app 1874880

Right now

Steam players since we started tracking · updated 23:00 UTC
Playing now
9,190
at 23:00 UTC
24-hour peak
11,757
All-time peak
24,632
monthly peak, Mar 2026
24h change
-27%
average vs the day before
Twitch viewers
156
live on Twitch
Best price
€21.63
key shop

Players over time

Players over time
Players over time
Latest
9,190 players
Peak · 48h
11,966 players
Average · 48h
8,031 players
Lowest · 48h
3,652 players

Oct 27, 2026, 11:00 PM: 9,190 players

What stands out
  • +6%Players since 00:00 UTC, our first reading in the last 24 hours.
  • 2Twitch viewers for every 100 players on Steam.
  • 11,757Today’s peak was 28% above the current count.
All-time peak
24,632

Highest monthly peak on record, in Mar 2026. The most we have counted ourselves since Oct 26, 2026 is 11,966.

Month by month

Average: how many were playing at the same time at an average moment of the month. Peak: the most at once. Steam players since mid-2012, or since the game came out.

MonthAverage playersChange from the month beforePeak players
2026
Octoberfrom Oct 26, 20268,541 -12%-1,21211,966
September9,753 -19%-2,28621,073
August12,039 +0.5%+6323,109
July11,976 +9.8%+1,07022,742
June10,906 -5.6%-64621,159
May11,552 -4.5%-54122,635
Aprilbest month12,093 +2%+23923,774
March11,854 +6.5%+72324,632
February11,131 +7%+72921,283
January10,402 +29%+2,36119,952
2025
December8,041 +0.9%+6817,060
November7,973 -2.9%-24114,853
Show all 54 months
MonthAverage playersChange from the month beforePeak players
2025
October8,214 -9.9%-90018,305
September9,114 +5.3%+45718,194
August8,657 -7.3%-68517,722
July9,342 -1.8%-16918,032
June9,511 -6.5%-66218,952
May10,173 +1.4%+14120,725
April10,032 -2.8%-28719,491
March10,319 +3.7%+36522,789
February9,954 +6.7%+62619,975
January9,328 +159%+5,73221,899
2024
December3,596 +26%+7419,657
November2,855 +9.7%+2536,174
October2,602 +7.2%+1744,941
September2,428 +18%+3755,120
August2,053 -9.2%-2074,013
July2,260 +7.4%+1564,769
June2,104 +0.1%+34,582
May2,101 -13%-3224,173
April2,423 +79%+1,0725,680
March1,351 +59%+5023,207
February849 -0.4%-31,765
January852 +26%+1761,826
2023
December676 +8.9%+551,378
November621 +94%+3011,784
October320 +25%+63712
September257 -12%-35584
August292 +11%+30600
July262 +0.4%+1656
June261 -12%-36536
May297 +39%+83614
April214 +23%+40547
March174 +14%+22358
February152 +8.6%+12339
January140 +13%+16298
2022
December124 +49%+41318
November83 -6.7%-6223
October89 +4.7%+4243
September85 -28%-33203
August118 -18%-26273
July144 -68%-308354
June452 -78%-1,5771,570
May2,029—6,194

Players since 2022

Each bar is one month: how many people were playing at the same time, on average. The line above is the month’s peak, the most at once.

Busiest month
12,093 players on average
April 2026
All-time peak
24,632 players at once
March 2026
Last 12 months
+31.9%
10,495 players on average, against 7,957 the year before

September 2026: 9,753 players on average, peak 21,073 · Point at a bar for its numbers.

010K20K30K2023202420252026
  • average players (bars)
  • peak players (line)

Average and peak concurrent Steam players per month. The month in progress is in the table above.

Prices

EUR · checked 22:54 UTC · IsThereAnyDeal · GG.deals
Best official price now
€27.59
cheapest named store: AllYouPlay €27.59
Key shops
€21.63
On Steam
€39.99
Lowest ever
€21.13
Good price

The best official price, €27.59, is 31% above the lowest ever (€21.13). Key shops are €5.96 cheaper.

  • Lowest ever €21.13
  • Key shops €21.63
  • Best official €27.59
  • Steam €39.99
  1. Best key shop Key reseller€21.63
  2. AllYouPlay −31%€27.59
  3. Best official store €27.59
Compare all 7 prices →

Price data: IsThereAnyDeal · GG.deals

On Twitch

Live viewers and channels, hourly averages in the last 24 hours

156
viewers now
247
peak hour, last 24 h
83
live channels
2
viewers per channel
Watch Arma Reforger on Twitch

Videos

From YouTube

Top YouTube videos this week, as YouTube lists them

About the game

Release date
Nov 16, 2023
Early access
May 17, 2022
All-time peak reached
Mar 2026 · 24,632
Tracked by PixelKrypt since
Oct 26, 2026
Steam app id
1874880
Arma Reforger on Steam

Also big right now

Most played on Steam at the moment